FC Gambarogno-Contone
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 24.5
- Foreigners: 7 30.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Centro Sportivo Regionale Magadino 1.100 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1.54 | 15:11 | 23 |
Away record | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1.43 | 13:10 | 96 |
Overall balance | 27 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 1.48 | 28:21 | 61 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Oct 18, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | FC Ascona | 3-4-2-1 | 160 | 3:0 | ||
Third Round | Wed Jun 12, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | Collina d'Oro | -:- |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Unterstrass (14.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | SC Goldau (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | SC Buochs (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Sursee (10.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Brunnen (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 190 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Cham II (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (12.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Zug 94 (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Red Star ZH (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Kickers Luzern (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 3-4-3 | 150 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 200 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (11.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 225 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | SC Emmen (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Perlen-Buchr. (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 155 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Unterstrass (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | SC Goldau (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 100 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | SC Buochs (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 200 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (7.) | FC Sursee (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Brunnen (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Cham II (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (6.) | FC Ascona (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Zug 94 (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 127 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Red Star ZH (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 5:15 PM | A | (6.) | Kickers Luzern (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:2 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (7.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | SC Emmen (10.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Perlen-Buchr. (12.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | FC Brunnen | 27 | 18 | 43 | |
5 | FC Sursee | 27 | -9 | 40 | |
6 | Red Star ZH | 27 | 20 | 39 | |
7 | FC Gambarogno | 27 | 7 | 39 | |
8 | SC Buochs | 27 | 1 | 36 | |
9 | Cham II | 28 | -12 | 35 | |
10 | SC Emmen | 27 | -5 | 33 |