Slezsky FC Opava
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 4 16.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion v Mestskych sadech 7.758 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€205k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Narodni liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.87 | 25:16 | 1.572 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.80 | 11:20 | 935 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 36:36 | 1.253 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Sumperk | 4-4-2 | 550 | 1:5 | ||
Second Round | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Holesov | 4-4-2 | 750 | 0:7 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | Zbrojovka Brno | 4-2-3-1 | 1.325 | 3:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Slovan Velvary | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | Dukla Prague | 4-2-3-1 | 3.125 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Sparta Prague | 4-5-1 | 6.583 | 0:2 |
Fortuna Narodni liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Jihlava (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 568 | 2:1 | |
2 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Varnsdorf (8.) | 4-5-1 | 1.613 | 1:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pribram (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 916 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Viktoria Zizkov (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.412 | 3:3 | |
5 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | Lisen (10.) | 4-5-1 | 1.651 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | HS Kromeriz (8.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1.237 | 0:1 | |
7 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Olomouc B (16.) | 4-5-1 | 1.750 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 10:15 AM | A | (7.) | Sparta Prague B (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 511 | 0:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.717 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (7.) | Vlasim (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 460 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Zbrojovka Brno (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.836 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 10:15 AM | A | (5.) | Chrudim (12.) | 4-5-1 | 975 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.843 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 10:15 AM | A | (9.) | MFK Vyskov (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1.169 | 1:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | 3-5-2 | 1.795 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Varnsdorf (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 455 | 2:1 | |
17 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Pribram (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.370 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 10:15 AM | A | (6.) | Viktoria Zizkov (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.580 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lisen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 712 | 3:0 | |
20 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | HS Kromeriz (13.) | 4-5-1 | 2.044 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 10:15 AM | A | (12.) | Olomouc B (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 401 | 1:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sparta Prague B (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.620 | 3:2 | |
23 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 890 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Vlasim (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 950 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Zbrojovka Brno (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.097 | 0:1 | |
26 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Chrudim (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.522 | 0:0 | |
27 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.336 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | MFK Vyskov (3.) | 4-5-1 | 1.350 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 720 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Jihlava (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.101 | 4:1 |
Table section Fortuna Narodni liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SILON Taborsko | 30 | 15 | 49 | |
4 | MFK Vyskov | 30 | 7 | 47 | |
5 | Chrudim | 30 | 1 | 42 | |
6 | SFC Opava | 30 | 0 | 40 | |
7 | Vlasim | 30 | -2 | 40 | |
8 | Lisen | 30 | 0 | 39 | |
9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 30 | -1 | 39 |