Primera Nacional
Argentina
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 38 teams
- Players: 1021
- Foreigners: 44 Players 4.3%
- ø-Market value: €102k
- ø-Age: 27.3
- Most valuable player: Facundo Garcés €3.00m
Matchday 8 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
CAT | 0:0 | SMSJ | ||
Thu
Mar 21, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.520 · Jorge Broggi |
CASM | 1:1 | CAA | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Juan Pablo Loustau | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
CADU | 2:0 | CDM | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Gonzalo Pereira | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
CAE | 1:0 | ARSE | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Julio Barraza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
CAA | 0:0 | CAA | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
Nazareno Arasa |
CAST | 4:1 | Club A | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Julián Jerez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
45+4' | 1:1 | |||
47' | ||||
60' | 2:1 | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
86' | 4:1 | |||
CSDM | 0:1 | CAT | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Fabricio Llobet | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
CDM | 1:0 | CST | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Jorge Nelson Sosa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
QUI | 1:0 | Brown | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 9:45 PM
|
||||
Mario Ejarque | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
GyE J | 1:1 | CAP | ||
Sun
Mar 24, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Adrián Franklin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
CACHJ | 1:0 | Club A | ||
Mon
Mar 25, 2024
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Sebastián Martínez Beligoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
14' | ||||
Club A | 0:0 | GEM | ||
Mon
Mar 25, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Nahuel Viñas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | ||||
38' | ||||
Ferro | 2:2 | CA All | ||
Mon
Mar 25, 2024
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Daniel Zamora | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
20' | ||||
0:2 | 29' | |||
74' | 1:2 | |||
90+4' | 2:2 | |||
CAG | 0:1 | CAR | ||
Tue
Mar 26, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
Diego Ceballos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
Atlant | 0:0 | NVACH | ||
Tue
Mar 26, 2024
- 12:50 AM
|
||||
Felipe Viola |
AAE | 0:0 | Mitre | ||
Tue
Mar 26, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Lucas Cavallero |
CA Cha | 3:0 | CADB | ||
Tue
Mar 26, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Javier Del Barba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
AdR | 0:0 | CAB | ||
Tue
Mar 26, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Gaston Monsón Brizuela |
Colón | 1:0 | GYT | ||
Tue
Mar 26, 2024
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
Brian Ferreyra | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
Table Primera Nacional 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quilmes | 8 | 8 | 15 | |
2 | San Martín (SJ) | 8 | 1 | 14 | |
3 | San Martín (T) | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
4 | All Boys | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
5 | Agropecuario | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
6 | Arsenal Sarandí | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
7 | CA Alvarado | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
8 | Estudiantes | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
9 | Chacarita Jrs. | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
10 | Racing (Cba) | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
11 | Gimnasia (J) | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
12 | San Miguel | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
13 | Tristan Suarez | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
14 | Guillermo Brown | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
15 | Talleres RE | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
16 | Patronato | 8 | -5 | 9 | |
17 | CA Güemes | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
18 | Ferro | 8 | -3 | 8 | |
19 | Dep. Maipú | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Table Primera Nacional 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colon | 8 | 8 | 18 | |
2 | Def. Belgrano | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
3 | San Telmo | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
4 | Nueva Chicago | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
5 | Aldosivi | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
6 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
7 | Mitre (SdE) | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
8 | CA Temperley | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
9 | CADU (Zarate) | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
10 | Atlanta | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
11 | CD Morón | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
12 | Estudiantes RC | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
13 | Chaco For Ever | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
14 | Atl. Rafaela | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
15 | Gimnasia (M) | 8 | -4 | 9 | |
16 | Almagro | 8 | -6 | 7 | |
17 | Almirante Brown | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
18 | Brown (Adrogué) | 8 | -11 | 4 | |
19 | Dep. Madryn | 8 | -6 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...