Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 17 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Torped | 3:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
1:2 | 30' | |||
41' | 2:2 | |||
49' | 3:2 | |||
(6.) Rubin | 0:0 | Saturn (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Aleksey Tyumin |
(5.) Zenit | 2:2 | KS (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 48' | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
(14.) Uralan | 2:1 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Rotor | 3:0 | Cherno (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
(4.) SHNK | 3:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 19, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Loko (9.) | ||
Sun
Jul 20, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) SPA | 1:0 | Rostov (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 20, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 17 | 11 | 34 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 17 | 12 | 29 | |
3 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 17 | 11 | 29 | |
4 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 17 | 8 | 28 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 17 | 0 | 26 | |
6 | KS Samara | 17 | 7 | 25 | |
7 | Rubin Kazan | 17 | 7 | 25 | |
8 | Rostov | 17 | -5 | 24 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 17 | -1 | 23 | |
10 | Loko Moscow | 17 | 0 | 23 | |
11 | Spartak Moscow | 17 | -2 | 22 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 17 | -2 | 19 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 17 | -6 | 18 | |
14 | Uralan | 17 | -10 | 18 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 17 | -21 | 12 | |
16 | Tor-Met Moscow | 17 | -9 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...