Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Loko | 1:2 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 22, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
82' | ||||
(9.) Cherno | 1:1 | Uralan (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 22, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) Rubin | 1:0 | Torped (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 22, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Rotor | 1:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 22, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 14' | |||
68' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) SPA | 1:2 | Sparta (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 2:1 | KS (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) Rostov | 1:1 | SHNK (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
83' | ||||
(12.) Saturn | 2:0 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 23, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | KS Samara | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Rostov | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Chernomorets Nv. | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Tor-Met Moscow | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | Uralan | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
15 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...