Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 22 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Loko | 2:1 | Saturn (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 76' | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
90+3' | ||||
(11.) SPA | 0:2 | Rubin (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
(1.) CSKA | 3:0 | KS (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
(13.) Rotor | 0:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(10.) Rostov | 0:2 | Cherno (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
(16.) Sparta | 2:0 | Torped (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Torped | 1:1 | SHNK (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
(6.) Zenit | 5:1 | Uralan (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
58' | ||||
63' | ||||
64' | 3:1 | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
90+2' | 5:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 22 | 18 | 44 | |
2 | Rubin Kazan | 22 | 14 | 40 | |
3 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 22 | 11 | 40 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 22 | 14 | 39 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 22 | 6 | 38 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 22 | 12 | 37 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 22 | 8 | 36 | |
8 | KS Samara | 22 | 7 | 33 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 22 | 1 | 29 | |
10 | Rostov | 22 | -9 | 26 | |
11 | Spartak Moscow | 22 | -8 | 25 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 22 | -9 | 21 | |
13 | Uralan | 22 | -17 | 20 | |
14 | Rotor Volgograd | 22 | -9 | 19 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 22 | -23 | 17 | |
16 | Tor-Met Moscow | 22 | -16 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...