VfV Borussia 06 Hildesheim
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 2 8.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion 10.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1.94 | 35:21 | 416 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1.53 | 28:29 | 191 |
Overall balance | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.74 | 63:50 | 303 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | TuS Sulingen | ? | 0:12 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | SSV Vorsfelde | ? | 1:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | G. Egestorf/L. | ? | 0:1 | |||
Semi-Finals | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | Lupo-Martini | ? | 1.120 | 7:5 on pens | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | 1:45 PM | H | SV Atlas | 5-3-2 | 3.690 | 2:0 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | SV Atlas (3.) | 3-4-3 | 600 | 2:0 | |
2 | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 520 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | SSV Vorsfelde (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:3 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | BW Bornreihe (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 440 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Ramlingen-E. (16.) | 3-5-2 | 300 | 4:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | MTVE Celle (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | SV Meppen II (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 440 | 3:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Arm. Hannover (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 540 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | FSV Schöningen (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | BSV Rehden (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 535 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lupo-Martini (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Heeslinger SC (12.) | ? | 400 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 390 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | VfL Oldenburg (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 2:3 | |
16 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rotenburger SV (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | G. Egestorf/L. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
18 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | SV Atlas (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 410 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | TuS Bersenbrück (2.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
20 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (7.) | G. Egestorf/L. (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 525 | 5:3 | |
21 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | SSV Vorsfelde (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 510 | 0:4 | |
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | BW Bornreihe (16.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | ? | 530 | 4:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | MTVE Celle (12.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | SV Meppen II (9.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Arm. Hannover (17.) | ? | 600 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | FSV Schöningen (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 410 | 4:2 | |
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | BSV Rehden (8.) | ? | 150 | 1:4 | |
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Lupo-Martini (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 508 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Heeslinger SC (11.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 520 | 1:1 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | ? | 1.290 | 4:2 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | VfL Oldenburg (9.) | 3-5-2 | 2:0 | ||
34 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rotenburger SV (16.) | ? | 3:0 |
Table section Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TuS Bersenbrück | 34 | 34 | 69 | |
3 | SV Atlas | 34 | 20 | 63 | |
4 | Lupo-Martini | 34 | 16 | 59 | |
5 | VfV Hildesheim | 34 | 13 | 59 | |
6 | G. Egestorf/L. | 34 | 11 | 55 | |
7 | BSV Rehden | 34 | 12 | 54 | |
8 | SSV Vorsfelde | 34 | 5 | 54 |