BATE Borisov
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Borisov-Arena 13.126 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.03m
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 | 32:14 | 2.987 |
Away record | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 | 27:11 | 2.417 |
Overall balance | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2.33 | 59:25 | 2.702 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Apr 15, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Naftan (10.) | ? | 2.700 | 1:1 | |
2 | Mon Apr 19, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Neman Grodno (12.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
3 | Fri Apr 23, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Gomel (5.) | ? | 3.500 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun May 2, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | MTZ-Ripo Minsk (11.) | ? | 1.000 | 0:3 | |
5 | Thu May 6, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Dnepr-Transmash (12.) | ? | 2.800 | 1:0 | |
6 | Mon May 10, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Zhodino (2.) | ? | 2.500 | 0:2 | |
7 | Wed May 19, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Zvezda Minsk (10.) | ? | 3.200 | 2:3 | |
8 | Mon Jun 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Soligorsk (8.) | ? | 2.400 | 5:1 | |
9 | Sat Jun 12, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Brest (14.) | ? | 5.000 | 2:1 | |
10 | Wed Jun 16, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Vitebsk (10.) | ? | 1.500 | 3:2 | |
11 | Wed Jun 23, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Belshina (16.) | ? | 750 | 0:5 | |
12 | Wed Jun 30, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Darida (8.) | ? | 2.800 | 4:1 | |
13 | Mon Jul 5, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Slavia (7.) | ? | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
14 | Thu Aug 12, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | ? | 5.500 | 1:1 | |
15 | Mon Jul 19, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Torpedo-SKA (5.) | ? | 3.500 | 0:3 | |
16 | Tue Aug 3, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Naftan (13.) | ? | 3.500 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Aug 8, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Neman Grodno (9.) | ? | 2.700 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Aug 22, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Gomel (6.) | ? | 3.500 | 0:1 | |
19 | Thu Aug 26, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | MTZ-Ripo Minsk (16.) | ? | 2.000 | 3:0 | |
20 | Mon Aug 30, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dnepr-Transmash (14.) | ? | 500 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Sep 12, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | ? | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
22 | Fri Sep 17, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Zvezda Minsk (13.) | ? | 400 | 0:2 | |
23 | Tue Sep 21, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Soligorsk (3.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
24 | Wed Sep 29, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Brest (8.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Oct 3, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Vitebsk (11.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sun Oct 17, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Belshina (16.) | ? | 2.800 | 2:1 | |
27 | Thu Oct 21, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Darida (13.) | ? | 1.200 | 2:3 | |
28 | Mon Oct 25, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Slavia (12.) | ? | 1.900 | 4:0 | |
29 | Sun Oct 31, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | ? | 8.000 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sun Nov 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Torpedo-SKA (5.) | ? | 2.400 | 3:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 8, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | Belshina | ? | 1.700 | 3:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Apr 3, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | Vitebsk | ? | 3.800 | 3:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | Gomel | 3-5-2 flat | 3.200 | 1:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Apr 11, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | Gomel | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 3:2 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 46 | 75 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 34 | 70 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 30 | 34 | 65 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
5 | Torpedo-SKA | 30 | 6 | 46 | |
6 | Gomel | 30 | 1 | 46 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 4 | 40 |