Gornik Leczna
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 24.4
- Foreigners: 6 18.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Arena BOGDANKA 7.464 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€78k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1.53 | 19:13 | 2.088 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1.71 | 16:16 | 3.792 |
Overall balance | 34 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 1.62 | 35:29 | 2.940 |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Wisla Kraków (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.450 | 2:2 | |
2 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Arka Gdynia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.992 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Miedz Legnica (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.522 | 0:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Chrobry Glogow (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.530 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Motor Lublin (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.994 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Wisla Plock (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.791 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Znicz Pruszkow (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 642 | 0:1 | |
8 | Mon Sep 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Resovia Rzeszow (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.856 | 3:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Podbeskidzie (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.011 | 1:1 | |
10 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Z. Sosnowiec (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.734 | 1:1 | |
11 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Lechia Gdansk (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.383 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | GKS Katowice (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.061 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Nieciecza (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.433 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Odra Opole (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.860 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Pol. Warsaw (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.719 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.678 | 3:0 | |
17 | Tue Feb 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.314 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:40 PM | A | (3.) | Wisla Kraków (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.417 | 4:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Arka Gdynia (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.891 | 0:0 | |
20 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Miedz Legnica (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.393 | 0:0 | |
21 | Mon Feb 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Chrobry Glogow (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 734 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:40 PM | H | (6.) | Motor Lublin (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.984 | 1:1 | |
23 | Mon Mar 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Wisla Plock (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.383 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Znicz Pruszkow (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.364 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:40 PM | A | (8.) | Resovia Rzeszow (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.470 | 2:3 | |
26 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.350 | 2:0 | |
27 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.016 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.069 | 0:1 | |
29 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (5.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.863 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.624 | 0:1 | |
31 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.815 | 1:0 | |
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.537 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Stal Rzeszow (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.450 | 1:3 | |
34 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | GKS Tychy (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.627 | 0:1 |
Baraze o udzial w Ekstraklasie
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Thu May 30, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Motor Lublin | 4-2-3-1 | 15.110 | 4:2 on pens |
Table section Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | GKS Katowice | 34 | 33 | 62 | |
3 | Arka Gdynia | 34 | 18 | 62 | |
4 | Motor Lublin | 34 | 7 | 56 | |
5 | Gornik Leczna | 34 | 6 | 55 | |
6 | Odra Opole | 34 | 10 | 53 | |
7 | Wisla Plock | 34 | 0 | 51 | |
8 | Miedz Legnica | 34 | 16 | 51 |